OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 Notification Apply Online

By | January 21, 2022

OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022, OAVS Teacher Notification 2022, oavs recruitment 2022 23, oavs recruitment 2022 notification pdf, oavs librarian recruitment 2022, oavs clerk recruitment 2022, oavs eligibility criteria 2022, oavs recruitment 2022, oavs teacher salary, odisha adarsha vidyalaya clerk recruitment 2022

Odisha Adasha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS) has published a recruitment notification . The notification is for recruitment of Principal, PGT, TGT, PET, Computer Teacher, Librarian. Here you will get the complete information about OAVS Principal, PGT, TGT, PET, Computer Teacher, Librarian Recruitment online application form. You will get here complete detail about OAVS Principal, PGT, TGT, PET, Computer Teacher, Librarian application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies,

pay scale and important links. We advise to the visitors that you should read the official notification of OAVS Principal, PGT, TGT, PET, Computer Teacher, Librarian before submit application form. The links of official website of Odisha Adasha Vidyalaya Sangathan and official notification are given below.

OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for OAVS Teacher Online Form 2022 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Principal109Master Degree. B.Ed.32-50 years as on 1st Jan 2021Rs.67700
PGT547PG Course in the concerned subjects or master Degree and B.ED.21-32 years as on 1st Jan 2021Rs.47600
TGT809Degree in the concerned subject or Bachelor Degree in Arts & Science21-32 years as on 1st Jan 2021Rs.44900
P.E.T129Degree/Post Graduate Degree in Physical Education i.e. B.P.Ed/M.P.Ed21-32 years as on 1st Jan 2021Rs.25300
Computer Teacher154Bachelor Degree in Library Science or Graduate with 1 year Diploma in Library Science21-32 years as on 1st Jan 2021Rs.25300
Librarian01BE/B.Tech in Computer Science or IT/MCA/M.Sc. IT/M.Sc. Computer Science or BCA/B.Sc.21-32 years as on 1st Jan 2021Rs.25300

OAVS Teacher 2022 Vacancy Detail

Post NameURSEBCSCSTTotal
Principal31172635109
PGT English3708131977
PGT Physics3709123795
PGT Chemistry3709143797
PGT Mathematics3709143494
PGT Biology3709123492
PGT Computer Science0200000002
PGT Commerce3007101360
PGT Economics1503050730
TGT English145314674297
TGT Mathematics139334763282
TGT Odia3308101667
TGT Science3308121568
TGT Social Studies4811152195
PET50121948129
Computer Teacher63132355154
Librarian0100010001
Total7751872785091749

OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

The candidates should note the following important dates for OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022. The important dates may change. There may be optional or additional dates. Check the official website of Odisha Adasha Vidyalaya Sangathan.

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online (Date Change)21/01/2022
Last Date for Online Registration (17:00 hrs)2022
Last Date Payment of Fee (23:45 hrs)N/A

Application Fees

Here is the complete information about OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 application fee. We advise the candidates that read the rules, methods and guidelines in the official notification before any payment of the application fee.

OAVS Principal, PGT, TGT, PET, Computer Teacher, Librarian Recruitment Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for OAVS Teacher Online Form 2022.

ParticularsLinks
Apply Online (Link will be updated on 21st Jan 2022)
Revised Online Application ScheduleClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *