Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment 2023 Notification Apply Online

By | February 28, 2022

Indian Bank (Indian Bank) has published a recruitment notification . The notification is for recruitment of Security Guards. Here you will get the complete information about Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment online application form. You will get here complete detail about Indian Bank Security Guards application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. We advise to the visitors that you should read the official notification of Indian Bank Security Guards before submit application form. The links of official website of Indian Bank and official notification are given below.

Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria & Vacancies Details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment 2022. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for Indian Bank Security Guards Online Form 2022 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Security Guards20210th/SSC/Matriculation26 years as on 1st July 2021Rs.14500-28145

Indian Bank Security Guards 2022 Vacancy Details

StateSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andhra Pradesh0010002
Assam0002002
Bihar010030107
Chandigarh0002003
Chhattisgarh0010005
Delhi0001003
Gujarat0001002
Jharkhand0010003
Karnataka000001
Kerala0001001
Madhya Pradesh0204020107
Maharashtra0101040105
Odisha01001002
Puducherry0001005
Rajasthan020101004
Tamil Nadu0301050109
Uttar Pradesh130170628
Uttarakhand000004
West Bengal0502050211

Indian Bank Security Guards 2022 Selection Procedure

Mode of Selection:

The mode of selection as follows:

(A) Objective type Test – Online.

(B) Test of local language.

(C) Physical fitness Test.

(D) Preference will be given to candidates having valid commercial driving license of

Light Motor Vehicle.

(A) Objective type test – Online :

The Objective type test comprise of 60 questions for duration of 90 minutes (Max marks 40).

S. No.Name of the TestNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1General Knowledge/Simple Airthmetic and Reasoning201030 minutes
2Basics of Banking201030 minutes
3Knowledge in Security Aspects202030 minutes

(B) Test of local language :

Test in local language will consist of 10 questions. This will carry one mark each. Minimum qualifying marks in the test of local language will be 40 % for Unreserved Category and 35 % for reserved categories.

(C) Physical fitness test :

The Physical fitness test will consist of (1) Five meter shuttle in one minute (2) Push ups and (3) Sit ups. The marks for the fitness test are furnished hereunder

S.NOEventExcellent (40 Marks)Good (30 Marks)Satisfactory (20 Marks)
15 meter shuttle in one minute13 times or more in one minute12 times in one minute11 time in one minute
2Push ups20 or more17-1913-16
3Sit ups30 or more26-2920-25

(D) Preference to candidates who have valid commercial driving license for light motor vehicle

10 marks will be awarded to candidates who have valid commercial driving license for
minimum of light motor vehicle

Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

The candidates should note the following important dates for Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment 2022. The important dates may change. There may be optional or additional dates. Check the official website of Indian Bank.

EventsDates
Starting Date for Apply Online23/02/2022
Closing Date for Apply Online09/03/2022

Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment 2022 Application Fees

Here is the complete information about Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment 2022 application fee. We advise the candidates that read the rules, methods and guidelines in the official notification before any payment of the application fee.

CategoryFee
For all candidatesNo Fees

Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment 2022 Important Links

You can find here all important links to apply for Indian Bank Security Guards Recruitment 2022. We advise to the candidates that you must read the official notification before filing application form for Indian Bank Security Guards Online Form 2022.

ParticularsLinks
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here